Half Marathons Virginia

  1. Shenandoah Half Marathon, September 2nd, Luray.
  2. Rockn’roll Virginia Beach Half Marathon & 5K, September 3rd.
  3. High Bridge Half Marathon & 5K, September 9th, Farmville
  4. Odyssey Trail Running Rampage Half Marathon, September 9th Douthat
  5. VHTRC Womens Half Marathon Trail Run, September 9th Fairfax
  6. Divas Half Marathon & 5K in DC’s wine country, September 16th Leesburg
  7. Hokie Half Marathon & 5K, September 17th Blacksburg
  8. Hernandon Half Marathon & 5K, September 23rd
  9. Run with WIFLE Half Marathon & Relay, September 24th Fairfax Station.

Fun fact Vernon Neil Ferguson from season2 of Allt for Sverige was from Virginia.

Advertisements
Posted in Jaesun thinks | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

Half Marathons South Carolina

Dirt Dash Marathon, 26,2M, 13,1M ,10K, 5K Charleston SC 25th August

Posted in Jaesun thinks | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

Half Marathons Maryland

Riley’s Rumble Half Marathon, 13,1M July 30th Boyds trail running.

Posted in Jaesun thinks | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

Half Marathons Massachusetts

  1. June 3rd, Twin Lobster Half Marathon, 13,1 M, 1M, Gloucester, Essex
  2. June 10th, North Face Endurance Challenge Massachusetts, 13,1 M, 10K, 5K trail run, Worcester, Princeton
  3. June 24th Funky Monkey Half Marathon, 13,1 M, 5K, Bristol Providence, Seekonk
  4. June 27th New England Series Day 4 MA, 26,2 M, 13,1 M, Hampshire Hamden Holyoke

Fun fact thee first eliminated contestant from the current season of Allt for Sverige, Tej Mohan Singh was from this state.

 

Posted in Jaesun thinks | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Bernadotte ancestors

  • Karl XIV Johan (born as Jean Baptiste Jules Bernadotte) on the 26th of January 1763) 1st Bernadotte heir – 8th March 1844
  • Désirée (Bernardine Eugenie) Clary born on 8th November 1777 – 17th December 1860

  1. Joseph François Oscar Bernadotte, born 4th July 1799 – 8th July 1859 , second Bernadotte heir
  2. Joséphine Maximilienne Eugénie Napoléone Beauharnais, born 14th March 1807 – 7th June 1876, second Queen of Bernadotte
  3. Karl XV (Ludvig Eugene) born 3rd May 1826 – 18th September 1872,  – 18th September 1872, eldest son of Oscar and Joséphine
  4. (Vilhelmina Fredrika Alexandra) Anna Lovisa Orange-Nassau, born 5th August 1828 – 3oth March 1871, wife of Karl XV
  5. Princess Lovisa Josefina Eugenia Bernadotte, born on 31st October 1851 – 20th March 1926, firstborn child of Karl XV and Lovisa
  6.  Duke Carl Oscar Wilhelm Fredrik Bernadotte, born on the 14th December 1852- 13 March 1854, only son to Karl XV and Lovisa
  7. Frans Gustaf Oscar, born on the 18th June 1827- 24 September 1852, second son of Oscar I and Joséphine
  8. Oscar (II Fredrik) born on the 21st January 1829- 8th December 1807, third son of Oscar and Joséphine
  9. Sofia (Vilhelmina Mariana Henrietta) Nassau, born 9th July 1836- 30th December 1913, wife of Oscar II
  10.  Princess Charlotta Eugenia Augusta Amalia Albertina, born on the 24th April 1830- 23rd April 1889, only daughter Oscar I and Joséphine
  11. Prince Nikolaus August , born on the 24th of January 1831-4th March 1873, youngest son of Oscar I and Joséphine
  12. Oscar Gustaf V Adolf, born on the 16th of June 1858-29th October 1950
  13. Sophia Maria Victoria of Baden, born 7th August 1862-4th April 1930, wife of Gustav V
  14. Oscar Carl August, born 15th November 1859 – 4th October 1953, second son of Oscar II and Sophia
  15. Prince Oscar Carl Wilhelm, born 27th 1861-24th October 1951, third son of Oscar II and Sophia
  16. Prince Eugen Napoleon Nikolaus, born on 1st August 1865-17th August 1947, youngest son of Oscar II and Sophia
  17. Oscar Fredrik Wilhelm Olaf Gustaf VI Adolf, born 11th November 1882-15th September 1973, heir of Gustaf V
  18. Margaret Victoria Augusta Charlotte Norah Connaught, born 15th January 1882-1st May 1920, first wife of Gustaf VI Adolf
  19.  Louise Alexandra Marie Irene Mountbatten, born 13th July 1889 – 7th March 1965 second wife Gustaf VI Adolf
  20. Gustaf Adolf Oscar Fredrik Arthur Edmund, born 22nd April 1906-26th January 1947 heir of Gustaf VI Adolf and Margaret of Connaught
  21. Prince Carl Wilhelm Ludvig, born 17th June 1884-5th June 1965, second son of Gustaf VI Adolf and Margaret of Connaught
  22. Prince Erik Gustaf Ludvig Albert, born 2oth April 1889-20 September 1918 youngest son of Gustaf VI Adolf and Margaret of Connaught
  23. Prince Sigvard Oscar Fredrik Bernadotte, born on 7th June 1907-4th February 2002, second son of Gustaf VI Adolf and Margaret of Connaught
  24. Erica Maria Regina Rosalie Patzek, born 12 Jly 1911-30 July 2007, first wife of Sigvard
  25. Sonja Christensen Robbert, born 1909-2004, second wife of Sigvard
  26. Michael Bernadotte, only son of Sigvard and Sonja, born in 1944
  27. Marianne Lindberg, born 1924, third and last wife of Sigvard
  28. Princess Ingrid Sophia Louise Margareta Bernadotte , born on the 28th of March 1910-7th November 2000, only daughter to Gustaf VI  Adolph and Margaret of Connaught
  29. Prince Bertil Gustaf Oscar Carl Eugen Bernadotte, born 28th February 1912-5th January 1997, second son  of Gustav VI Adolf and Margaret of Connaught
  30. Lillian May Craig neé -Davis, born 30th August 1915 divorced in 1945, remarried Bertil in 1976
  31. Prince Carl Johan Arthur Bernadotte, born 31st October 1916-5th May 2012, youngest son of Gustaf VI Adolf and Margaret of Connaught
  32. Gunnila Märtha Louise Bussler née Wachtmeister, born May 12th 1923-12th September 2016, first wife of Carl Johan
  33. Elin Kerstin Margareta neé Wijkmark, born 4th March 1910-11th September 1987, remarried Carl Johan in 1946 second wife
  34. Sibylle Calma Marie Alice Bathildis Feodora Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha, born 18th January 1908-28th November 1872, wife of Gustaf Adolf
  35. Princess Margaretha Désirée Victoria Bernadotte, born 31st October 1934, firstborn child of Gustaf Adolf and Sibylla
  36. Princess Birgitta Ingeborg Alice Bernadotte, born on 19th january 1937, second daughter of Gustaf Adolf and Sibylla
  37. Princess Désirée Elisabeth Sibylla Bernadotte, born on the 2nd June 1938, third daughter of Gustaf Adolf and Sibylla
  38. Princess Christina Louise Helena Bernadotte, born 3rd Auust 1943, fourth daughter of Gustaf Adolf and Sibylla
  39. Carl XVI Gustaf Folke Hubertus Bernadotte, born on the 30 April 1946, current monarch
  40. Silvia Renate Sommerlath, current Queen
  41. Crown Princess Victoria Ingrid Alice Désirée Bernadotte, born on the 14th July 1977, firstborn child of Carl XVI Gustaf and Silvia
  42. Princess Estelle Silvia Ewa Mary, eldest child of Crown Princess Victora, future Crown Princess and Queen

 

 

Posted in Jaesun thinks | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

Half Marathons Connecticut

May 6th

  • Redding Road Race, 13,1 M, 10K, 5K , Redding Fairfield

May 18th

  • Nutmeg State Marathon, 26,2 M, 13,1 M, Hartford

May 26th

  • Hamden Hills Half Marathon, 13,1 M, 5K, New Haven Hamden

May 28th

  • Oh Boy Marathon, 26,2 M, 13,1 M, New Haven Waterbury

Fun fact Karen G. Peterson French from season2, was from the same state.

 

Posted in Jaesun thinks | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Half Marathons Georgia

April 7th

  • Chick fil A Connect Half Marathon, 13,1 , 5K, 1M, Clarke Athens
  • Savannah Women’s Half Marathon, 13,1 M, 5K, Chatham
  • Zebra Dash 5K, 1M run, Henry Locust Grove

April 8th

  • April Showers Half Marathon, 13,1 miles, 10K, 5K, Snellville Gwinnett
  • Early Bird Sprint Triathlon, Athens Clarke

April 13th

  • Ragnar Trail Atlanta, 120M relay

April 14th

  • CSU SAAC 5K, Columbus Muscogee
  • Gulfstream 5K, Chatham Savannah
  • Insane Inflatable 5K, novelty run Chatham Savannah
  • Race to Cure Sarcoma Atlanta, 5K run Suwanee Forsyth Gwinnett
  • Run for the Redheads, 5K , 1M run Clayton Henry Atlanta
  • Run the River 5K/10K, Fulton Roswell
  • Sickle Cell Road Race, 7K run, Fulton College Park
  • Street Dog Dash 5K, Cherokee Chanton

April 20th

  • Til the Cows Come Home 5K, Columbia Grovetown

April 21st

  • Abby’s Angels Rainbow Run 5K, Coweta Newnan
  • Chattahoochee Challenge Half Iron Triathlon, Columbus Muscogee
  • Chattahoocheee Half Triathlon and Duathlon at Callaway, half triathlon/duathlon , Harris Pine Mountain
  • DFL 24 Hour Ultra, 24H, 12H, 6H, 3H trail run, Chatham, Savannah
  • Heart and Sole 5K, Fulton, Alparetta
  • Moving for Montessori 5K, Clarke Athens
  • Night Owl 5K, Stockbridge, Henry Rockdale
  • Onion Run 5K, Sugar Hill, Fannin Gwinnett
  • SweetH20 50K, 50K trail run, Douglas Lithia Springs
  • Sweetwater 420 Fest 5K, Atlanta Clayton Henry
  • Trillium Trek Trail Run, 13,1 M, 10K, 5K trail run, Hall Gainesville

April 22nd

  • Chastain Chase 5K , 5K, 1M, Atlanta Clayton Henry
  • Run Into Spring Half Marathon, 13,1 M, 10K, 5K, Snellville Gwinnett
  • Sarcosidosis Awerness 5K, trail run, Stockbridge, Henry, Rockdale

April 28th

  • Autism Awareness 5K trail race, Forsyth Monroe
  • Breath Easy 5K, 1M run, Lowndes Valdosta
  • Columbus State Campus 2 Campus 8K, Columbus Muscogee
  • Lightning Dash 5K, Carrollton, Carroll
  • Muddy Duck Dash, 3,5 K trail run Oakwood Gwinnett Hall
  • Ride on Ryan Triathlon, sprint triathlon/duathlon Chatham Savannah
  • Rily Run 5K, 1M run, Snellville Gwinnett
  • Tear Drop Half Marathon, 13,1 M, 10 K, 5K, Murray, Chatsworth
  • Tybee Turtle Trot, 5K, Chatham Tybee Island

Fun fact Thure Gustafson from Season2 of Allt for Sverige, was from the state of Georgia. As well as John Wincher from season5.

Posted in Jaesun thinks | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment